Huge auctioned painting of the Munkácsy Prize-winning painter: János Somogyi: corduroy
Item details
Listed: June 20, 2023 |
Item code: 4353036 |
Views: 388 |
Watchers: 2 |
Offers: 0 offers |
Seller
Berant (71)
Somogy county
Positive feedback: 100%
Last login: Yesterday, 20:56
Member since: November 16, 2014
Why do buyers choose Galeria Savaria?
Learn more about the actions to make our online marketplace more secure and convenient. Details
The seller has set the artwork as original and offers 30 days money back guarantee.
Seller notes that the originality was confirmed by an expert.
Artist: | Somogyi János |
Subject: | genre scene |
Technique: | oil |
Painting surface: | canvas |
Largest size: | big (from 80 cm) |
Signature: | signed |
Condition: | good for its age |
Originality: | original |
Money-back guarantee on originality: | yes |
Originality confirmed by expert?: | yes |
Somogyi János: Kordélyosok
Magángyűjteményből kínálok eladásra egy Munkácsy díjas festőművésztől egy nagy méretű olaj, vászon festményt. A blondel keret helyenként javításra szorul.
Mérete: 70 x 80 cm + a keret.
A festmény alkalmanként szerepel különböző galériák aukcióján, ezért vételi szándék esetén kérem ajánlattétel előtt érdeklődjön!
A kép becsértéke: 240e - 360e Ft, most akár aukciós jutalék nélkül az öné lehet!
A mérete és sérülékenysége miatt csak személyesen adom át. Természetesen a személyes megtekintés során lehetősége van a vevőnek minden következmény nélkül elállni a kép megvásárlásától.
Guarantee conditions
Guarantee: 30 days |
Payment options
Cash |
Shipping options
Shipping from: Hungary Processing time: 1-2 weeks |
Local pickup | Kaposvár |
Shipping abroad
Seller doesn't ship this item to your destination.
If you have any questions, ask the seller.
Others searched for these
antik óra szerkezet
szász endre medál
ékszertartó szekrény
kerámia asztalközép
fa hordó
hibás zsolnay
fonott üveg
hollóházi 1831
antik mesekönyv
boros kehely
ujházi
tízmillió pengő
mosakodó szett
zsolnay vilmos
neobarokk asztalka
emeletes
autó plakett
herendi purpur
réz falikép
téli falu
zombor
zsolnay eozin béka
eucharisztikus kongresszus
függeszték
bady géza